Past District Officers

District Governor
1958-59 Paul Osbourne, Jr. Walker College
1959-60 Paul Osbourne, Jr. University of Alabama
1960-61 James Gamble, Jr. University of North Alabama
1961-62 Edgar B. Rose Auburn University
1962-63 Edgar Weldon University of Alabama
1963-64 Bob Smith Auburn University
1964-65 Dennis Bryant University of North Alabama
1965-66 Bob Snellgrove Auburn University
1966-67 Fred Koehn, Jr. St. Bernard College
1966-67* Bob Snellgrove Auburn University
1967-68 Steve A. Means Auburn University
1968-69 Mike Gravette University of Alabama
1969-70 Emmett Blocher, Jr. Samford University
1970-71 John Roberts Auburn University
1971-72 Lowell Addy University of South Alabama
1972-73 Tim Wright Samford University
1973-74 Mark Adams Auburn University
1974-75 Randy Tucker Walker College
1975-76 Ronald Rabon G.C. Wallace State Jr. College
1976-77 Craig Snellgrove Auburn University
1977-78 Mike King Walker  College
1978-79 James Smith University of Alabama
1979-80 Cheryl Hyche University of Alabama
1980-81 Jerald Hyche University of Alabama
1981-82 Jerrel Ivey Auburn University in Montgomery
1982-83 Randall S. Williams Auburn University in Montgomery
1983-84 Jim Lanning University of Alabama
1984-85 Susan Powell Auburn University
1985-86 Richard E. Russell University of Alabama
1986-87 Tammy Moore Gadsden State Community College
1987-88 Paul Johnson Auburn University
1988-89 Donnie Grill University of Alabama
1988-89 Matt Brown Jacksonville State University
1989-90 Bob Addy Auburn University
1990-91 Jay Copeland Jacksonville State University
1990-91 Sharonda Williams University of  Alabama
1991-92 John Shaffer Auburn University
1992-93 Chad L. Champion University of Alabama
1993-94 J. Denise Sisk Walker College/ University of Alabama
1994-95 J. Michael Silas University of Alabama in Huntsville
1995-96 Tracy L. Lewis University of Alabama in Huntsville
1996-97 Danielle M. Kirkland UA/University of Alabama at Birmingham
1997-98 Jason R. Scott Auburn University
1998-99 Kevin R. Whisenant University of North Alabama
1999-00 Karen Paez Auburn University
2000-01 Paul Agnew Spring Hill College
2001-02 Amy Garrett Huntingdon College
2002-03 Brad Beard Auburn University
2002-03 Kara Gonzalez Huntingdon College
2003-04 Katherine Etheredge Huntingdon College
2004-05 Rachel Mims University of Alabama
2005-06 Bob Boylan University of Alabama
2006-07 Meg Gafford Auburn University
2007-08 Timothy (T.J.) Martin Troy University
2008-09 Patrick Yelding Universityof Alabama at Birmingham
2009-10 Wes Cowan Troy University
2010-11 Leanna Kennemur Troy University
2011-12 Kyle D. Pierce University of Alabama
2012-13 Zach Nolen University of Alabama at Birmingham
2014-15 Jessica Bloom Auburn University
2015-16 Jessica Bloom Auburn University
2016-17 Stephanie Fox University of Alabama
2017 Cody Carroll University of Alabama at Birmingham
2018 Kathlein Napoles University of Alabama in Huntsville
2018-19 Racheal Fairley University of Alabama at  Birmingham
2019-20 Zarien Morris University of Alabama at Birmingham
District Secretary
1999-2000 Nicole L. Williams Auburn University
2000-01 Pete Holiday The University of Alabama
2001-02 Kara Gonzalez Huntingdon College
2002-03 Stephanie Demarest Auburn University
2003-04 Cathy Collier The University of Alabama
2004-05 Jonathan Garrison The University of Alabama
2006-07 Jessica Hinkle The University of Alabama
2007-08 Sarah Lawrence The University of Alabama
2008-09 Wes Cowan Troy University
2009 Rhiannon Keel Troy University – Dothan
2009-2010 Regina Bunch University of South Alabama
2010-2011 Regina Bunch University of South Alabama
2011-2012 Emilee Lloyd University of North Alabama
2012-2013 Zach Nolen University of Alabama at Birmingham
2013-14 Meggie Hall The University of Alabama
2014-15 Megan Krewsky The University of Alabama
District Treasurer
1999-2000 Chris Townley The University of Alabama
2000-01 Johnathan Strickland Spring Hill College
2001-02 David Steele The University of Alabama
2002-03 Steven Yates The University of Alabama
2003-04 Rachel Mims The University of Alabama
2004-05 Emily Taylor Spring Hill  College
2006-07 Jennifer Ray The University of Alabama
2007-08 Jennifer Ray The University of Alabama
2008-09 Marcus Blankenship Troy University
2009-10 Jordan May Troy University
2010-11 Bailey Taylor Auburn University
2011-12 Forrest W.  Ford The University of Alabama
2012 Nikki Scott The University of Alabama
2013 Zach Nolen University of Alabama at Birmingham
2013-14 John Chancellor University of Alabama at Birmingham
2014-15 Amy Traylor University of South Alabama
District Secretary/Treasurer*
2015-16 Amy Traylor University of South Alabama
2016-17 Phiwat Klomkaew University of South Alabama
2017-18 Kathlein Napoles University of North Alabama
2017-18 Tana Early The University of Alabama
2018-19 Zarien Morris University of Alabama at Birmingham
2019-20 Jessica Stein Troy University

*District Secretary and District Treasurer were combined during the 2015 House of Delegates.

District Communications Officer
1999-2000 Jenny Wheat Auburn University
2000-01 Kara Gonzalez Huntingdon College
2001-02 Kim Eaton The University of Alabama
2002-03 Dana Aaron Lackey The University of Alabama
2003-04 Kristy Nicholson University of South Alabama
2003-04 Dana Aaron Lackey The University of Alabama
2004-05 Miranda Warner The University of Alabama
2006-07 Dana Aaron Lackey The University of Alabama at Birmingham
2007-08 Dana Aaron Lackey The University of Alabama at Birmingham
2008-09 Dana Aaron Lackey The University of Alabama at Birmingham
2009-10 Dana Aaron Lackey The University of Alabama at Birmingham
2010-11 Dana Aaron Lackey The University of Alabama at Birmingham
2011-12 Zach Nolen The University of Alabama at Birmingham
2012-13 Kristopher Metcalfe The University of Alabama
2013-14 Vacant
2014-15 Shefa Suhaila The University of Alabama at Birmingham
2015-16 Vacant
2017-18 Amy Tedford The University of Alabama
2018-19 Jacob Dennis The University of Alabama
2019-20 Wamia Samad The University of Alabama

*The District Communications Officer was the District Editor prior to 2012.

Division Lt. Governors
1999-2000 David Johns Auburn University Capital Division
1999-2000 Pete Holiday The University of Alabama Vulcan Division
1999-2000 Dixie Snipes The University of Alabama Warrior Division
2000-01 Kevin Buttrey Auburn University Capital Division
2000-01 Kelly Cookie The University of Alabama Valley Division
2000-01 Vance McBrayer Huntingdon College Vulcan Division
2000-01 Steven Yates The University of Alabama Warrior Division
2001-02 Brad Beard Auburn University Capital Division
2001-02 Diana Decotis Spring Hill College Gulf Division
2001-02 Levi Patton Gadsden State Community College Vulcan Division
2001-02 Samantha Hastings The University of Alabama Warrior Division
2002-03 Grace Bice University of  South Alabama Gulf Division
2002-03 Kelly Whisenant The University of Alabama Valley Division
2002-03 Grace Bice University of  Alabama at Birmingham Vulcan  Division
2002-03 Cathy  Collier The University of  Alabama Vulcan Division
2002-03 Kim Eaton The University of Alabama Warrior  Division
2003-04 Blake Sims Auburn University Capital Division
2003-04 Ronald Nolte University of South Alabama Gulf Division
2003-04 Seth Vinson Northwest  Shoals Community College Valley Division
2003-04 Jon Lee Gadsden State Community College Vulcan Division
2003-04 Katherin King The University of Alabama Warrior Division
2004-05 Becki Brush Auburn University Capital Division
2004-05 Grace Bice University of South Alabama Gulf Division
2004-05 Amanda Amos The University of Alabama Valley  Division
2004-05 Laura Osburn The University of Alabama Warrior Division
2005-06 Meg Gafford Auburn University Capital Division
2006-07 Timothy (T.J.) Martin Troy University Capital Division
2006-07 Jimmy Spring  Hill College Gulf Division
2006-07 Patrick Yelding University of Alabama at Birmingham Vulcan Division
2007-08 Marcus Blankenship Troy University Capital Division
2007-08 Ashley Cyr Spring Hill College Gulf Division
2007-08 Patrick Yelding University of Alabama at Birmingham Vulcan Division
2007-08 Bryant Henderson The University of Alabama Warrior Division
2008-09 Timothy (T.J.) Martin Troy University Capital Division
2008-09 Timothy (T.J.) Martin Troy University Gulf Division
2008-09 Ben Stillwell University of Alabama at Birmingham Vulcan Division
2008-09 Alisha Linam The University of  Alabama Warrior Division
2009-10 Yutapun (Beaver) Suwaratana Troy University Capital Division
2009-10 Geoffrey Triggs University of  South Alabama Gulf Division
2009-10 Bobby Riley Alabama A&M Valley Division
2009-10 VJ Jadhav University of  Alabama at Birmingham Vulcan Division
2009-10 Amber Jones The University of  Alabama Warrior Division
2010-11 Jesse Burleson Auburn University Capital Division
2010-11 Emilee Lloyd University of North Alabama Valley Division
2010-11 Houston  Hollingsworth University of Alabama at Birmingham Vulcan Division
2010-11 Kyle D. Pierce The University of Alabama Warrior Division
2011-12 Emily Albritton Troy University Capital Division
2011-12 Brandon Bourque Auburn University Gulf Division
2011-12 Nikki Scott University of North Alabama Valley Division
2011-12 Heather Greene Jacksonville State University Vulcan Division
2011-12 Julia Gordon The University of Alabama Warrior Division
2012-13 Joshua Edgar The University of Alabama Capital Division
2012-13 Kyle D. Pierce The University of Alabama Gulf Division
2012-13 Emilee Lloyd University of North Alabama Valley Division
2012-13 Brandon Bourque Auburn University Plains Division
2012-13 Shelby Benefield The University of Alabama Warrior Division
2012-13 Alyssa Tinin Troy University Wiregrass Division
2013-14 Jessica New Troy University Capital Division
2013 Nikki Reed University of South Alabama Gulf Division
2013-14 Heather Brady University of North Alabama Valley Division
2013-14 Kristin Blanchard University of Alabama at Birmingham Vulcan Division
2013-14 Jessica Bloom Auburn University Plains Division
2013-14 Alison Beasley The University of Alabama Warrior Division
2013-14 Haley Greathouse Troy University Wiregrass Division
2014-15 Savannah Tidwell Auburn University Capital Division
2014-15 Travis Eberhardt Jacksonville State University Foothills Division
2014-15 Stacey Tome Auburn University Plains Division
2014-15 Daniel Crooks University of North Alabama Valley Division
2014-15 Kristin  Blanchard University of Alabama at Birmingham Vulcan Division
2014-15 Sarah Kidwell The University of Alabama Warrior Division
2014-15 Danielle Hamilton Troy University Wiregrass Division
2015-16 Kimberly McWilliams Alabama State University Capital Division
2015-16 Justin Crofoot The University of Alabama Champion Division
2015-16 Kameron Strickland University of South Alabama Gulf Division
2015-16 Allison Farris University of North Alabama Valley Division
2016-17 Alexandria Brooks Alabama State University Capital Division
2016-17 Cody Carroll University of Alabama at Birmingham Champion Division
2016-17 Joseph Moore Alabama Southern Community College – Monroeville Gulf Division
2016-17 Rachael Weir University of North Alabama Valley Division
2017-18 Yona Andrews University of Alabama at Birmingham Capital Division
2017-18 Aaron Fox The University of Alabama Champion Division
2017-18 Emily Benefield University of South Alabama Gulf Division
2017-18 Brayan Patlan University of North Alabama Valley Division
2018-19 August Guemmer Auburn University Capital Division
2018-19 Tana Early The University of Alabama Champion Division
2018-19 Josh Penninger University of South Alabama Gulf Division
2018-19 Don Nguyen University of Alabama in Huntsville Valley Division
2019-20 DeForest Tuggle Auburn University Capital Division
2019-20 Javier Figueroa The University of Alabama Champion Division
2019-20 Ariana White The University of Alabama Gulf Division
2019-20 Lauren Fairley University of Alabama at Birmingham Valley Division